Ida Melvina Brown

Alternate Names
Ida Melvina Hacking (Married Name)
Birth Date
1882 July 15
Death Date
1962 June 27
Gender
Female

Maiden name: Ida Melvina Brown

Read More

Born in Lehi, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1882 July 15
Mother
Josephine Clark
Father
Byron W Brown

Baptized by Byron W Brown

1890 August 23 (Age 8)

Married Orson Ezra Hacking

1901 February 22 (Age 18)

Served in Southern States Mission

1902 November–1903 September (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Images
Georgia Conference, Southern States Mission, ca. 1902

Death

1962 June 27 (Age 79)
Media
Ida Melvina Brown Hacking (1882 - 1962) Profile
Georgia Conference, Southern States Mission, ca. 1902

Sources