Idella Dahl

Alternate Names
Idella Robinson (Married Name)
Ldella or Idalla (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1897 August 1
Death Date
1990 November 22
Gender
Female

Born in Spring City, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1897 August 1
Mother
Verlettie Clawson
Father
Nells Nielsen Dahl

Baptized by Henry L. Acord

1907 July 29 (Age 9)

Served in California Mission

1917 September–1919 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Spring City, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B. Young
Images
Missionaries in California
Sister Dahl Leaving for Her Mission

departed from home

1917 September 12 (Age 20)

Death in Parowan, Iron, Utah, United States

1990 November 22 (Age 93)
Media
Idella Dahl (1897 - 1990) Profile
Lady Missionaries at mission headquarters, Oct. 23, 1917
Missionaries in California
Sister Dahl Leaving for Her Mission

Sources