Ina Jane Ashton

Alternate Names
Ina Jane Richards
Birth Date
1886 September 14
Death Date
1977 December 31
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1886 September 14
Mother
Cora May Lindsay
Father
Edward Treharne Ashton

Baptized

1894 October 1 (Age 8)

Married LeGrand Richards

1909 May 19 (Age 22)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1913 November–1916 July (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F. Richards
Images
Netherlands Mission
Served With

departed from home

1913 November 13 (Age 27)

Arrived in Field

1913 November 28 (Age 27)

Served in Southern States Mission

1933 December–1937 June (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
President A. W. Ivins
Images
Southern States missionaries, ca 1936-37
Served With

Departed from Home

1934 January 1 (Age 47)

Arrived in Field

1934 January 6 (Age 47)

Arrived at Home

1937 June 23 (Age 50)

Death

1977 December 31 (Age 91)
Media
Ina Jane Ashton (1886 - 1977) Profile
Netherlands Mission
Southern States missionaries, ca 1936-37