Ira Eldredge (1810 - 1866) Profile

Ira Eldredge

Alternate Names
Ira Eldredge (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1810 March 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1866 February 6 (Died)
Gender
Male

Ira initially emigrated to the Valley in 1847. In that company he served as captain of fifty. His trip was mentioned in the obituary of his son, Alma. In 1854, he served as captain of the company when a replacement was needed.

Rebaptized on 28 November 1847.

Surname may appear on records as "Elldridge."

Read More
Media
Ira Eldredge (1810 - 1866) Profile
Ira Eldredge (1810 - 1866) Profile

Sources