Ira Noble Hinckley

Alternate Names
Ira N Hinckley Jr. (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1860 November 24
Death Date
1942 December 14
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1860 November 24
Mother
Angeline Wilcox Noble
Father
Ira N Hinckley

Served in Australasian Mission

1882 April–1884 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Fillmore, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith

Death

1942 December 14 (Age 82)

Baptized by Ira N Hinckley

No dates given.
Media
Ira N Hinckley Jr. (1860 - 1942) Profile

Sources