Irene Waddoups

Alternate Names
Irene Earl (Married Name)
Birth Date
1893 September 21
Death Date
1979 October 4
Gender
Female

Born in West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah

1893 September 21
Mother
Cynthia Call
Father
Thomas Waddoups

Baptized by Wm C Mann

1901 September 21 (Age 8)

departed from home

1915 November 19 (Age 22)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1915 November–1918 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bountiful, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Arrived in Field

1915 December 4 (Age 22)

Released

1918 June 27 (Age 24)

Death

1979 October 4 (Age 86)
Media
Irene Waddoups (1893 - 1979) Profile

Sources