Irinda Spafford

Alternate Names
Irinda Crandall (Married Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1829 (Born)
Death Date
On 1850 June 30 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her death and grave is mentioned in the Hunter/Campbell letter to Brigham Young.

Mary Maughan noted in her journal that Irinda died in childbirth.

Read More