Irintha Ross Pratt

Alternate Names
Irintha Douglas
Birth Date
1862 July 5
Death Date
1941 August 2
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1862 July 5
Mother
Marian Agnes Ross
Father
Orson Pratt

Departed from Home

1931 December 28 (Age 69)

Served in British Mission

1931 December–1934 December (Age 69) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W. Ivins
Images
Mission Photo
1932 Scottish District Spring Conference
Mission Photo

Arrived at Home

1935 January 14 (Age 72)

Death

1941 August 2 (Age 79)

Baptized

No dates given.

Married James Henry Douglas

No dates given.
Media
Irintha Ross Pratt (1862 - 1941) Profile
Mission Photo
1932 Scottish District Spring Conference
Mission Photo

Sources