Iris Marjorie Alger

Alternate Names
Iris Marjorie Child (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 April 27
Death Date
2002 December 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Elmo, Emery, Utah

1915 April 27
Mother
Julia Adalaide Sanderson
Father
Samuel Nelson Alger

Baptized by Albert Shiner

1923 October 14 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1939 September–1940 December (Age 24) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Elmo Emery
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards

Married Kenneth Patterson Child

1940 December 9 (Age 25)

Death

2002 December 1 (Age 87)
Media
Iris Marjorie Alger (1915 - 2002) Profile

Sources