Irma Christiana Bihler

Alternate Names
Irma Christiana Angus , Christiania
Birth Date
1906 August 31
Death Date
1984 August 14
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1906 August 31
Mother
Johanna Aldous
Father
Charles Christian Bihler

Baptized by George Sims

1916 September 30 (Age 10)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1928 April–1929 January (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Orland, California, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Additional Notes

    Transferred to the new East Central States Mission

departed from home

1928 April 7 (Age 21)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 January–1930 January (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Eastern States Mission
Images
W Virginia S District, E Central States, summer 1929

Married Stephen Robert Angus

1948 January 14 (Age 41)

Death

1984 August 14 (Age 77)
Media
Irma Christiana Bihler (1906 - 1984) Profile
W Virginia S District, E Central States, summer 1929

Sources