Erma Lavell Uckerman

Alternate Names
Erma Lavell Detwiler (Married Name)
Irma Lavell Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1902 April 22
Death Date
1961 July 30
Gender
Female

Born in Centerfield, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1902 April 22
Mother
Abigial Christensen
Father
Charles Uckerman

Baptized by Jorgen C G Winter

1910 November 15 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1923 October–1924 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Oasis, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1923 October 17 (Age 21)

Death

1961 July 30 (Age 59)
Media
Irma Lavell Uckerman Anderson (1902 - 1961) Profile

Sources