Isaac Allred (1813 - 1859) Profile

Isaac Allred

Alternate Names
Isaac Allred (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1813 June 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1859 May 12 (Died)
Gender
Male

LDS Bio Ency: Vol. 3, p. 3 JH: 28 Aug 1852

The family's travel to Utah is mentioned in Samuel's obituary.

At the end of a mission, Isaac returned home as captain of the Isaac Allred Freight Train in 1855.

Read More
Media
Isaac Allred (1813 - 1859) Profile
Isaac Allred (1813 - 1859) Profile
Isaac Allred (1813 - 1859) Profile
Isaac Allred (1813 - 1859) Profile

Sources