Isaac Morton Behunin

Alternate Names
Martin Behunin (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1831 September 9
Death Date
1910 January 14
Gender
Male

Born in Richland, Oswego, New York, United States

1831 September 9
Mother
Maribah Morton
Father
Isaac Behunin

Baptized

1839 September 9 (Age 8)

Served in Elk Mountain Mission

1855 April 6–September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Images
Mission Newsletter
Mission Newsletter

Served in Elk Mountain Mission

1855 April 6–September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Images
Mission Newsletter
Mission Newsletter

Arrived in Field

1855 June 10 (Age 23)

Death

1910 January 14 (Age 78)
Media
Isaac Morton Behunin (1831 - 1910) Profile
Mission Newsletter
Mission Newsletter
Mission Newsletter
Mission Newsletter

Sources