Isaac Pedersen Hansen

Alternate Names
Isaac Petersen Hansen
Birth Date
1862 April 5
Death Date
1943 March 19
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1862 April 5
Mother
Karen Andersen Pedersen
Father
Jens Hansen

Baptized by James Hansen

1872 June 16 (Age 10)

Served in Southern States Mission

1896 October–1898 December (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Benjamin, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John W Taylor
Additional Notes

Took a leave of absence from the mission to return home (Aug 31- Oct 26, 1897).  March 1, 1898 transferred to the Georgia Conference.

Images
Mission Photo
13 October 1896

Served in Eastern States Mission

1920 November–1921 May (Age 58) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Payson, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Additional Notes

Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1920 December 1 (Age 58)

Death

1943 March 19 (Age 80)
Media
Isaac Pedersen Hansen (1862 - 1943) Profile
Mission Photo
13 October 1896
Mission Photo