Isabel Rodger

Alternate Names
Isabel Sewell (Married Name)
Isabel Newman (Married Name)
Isabel Young (Married Name)
Isabell Swell Newburn (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1832 March 1
Death Date
1900 December 27
Gender
Female

Born in Canada

1832 March 1
Mother
Isabella Wilson
Father
Archibald Rodgers

Baptized

1844 January 1 (Age 11)

Served in California Mission

1896 July 17 (Age 64) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young

Death

1900 December 27 (Age 68)

Sources