Isabell Farr

Alternate Names
Isabell Sears (Married Name)
Belle or Isabelle (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 March 3
Death Date
1936 April 20
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden City, Weber, Utah

1861 March 3
Mother
Nancy Bailey Chase
Father
Lorin Farr

Married Heber John Sears

1884 July 16 (Age 23)

Served in Australasian Mission

1885 November 14 (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden City, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards
Served With

Death

1936 April 20 (Age 75)

Baptized

1975 March 7
Media
Isabell Farr (1861 - 1936) Profile