Isabella Bailey (1849 - 1928) Profile

Isabella Bailey

Alternate Names
Isabella Bailey (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1849 January 21 (Born)
Death Date
On 1928 March 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and genealogical records proves that Isabella traveled to Utah in 1864. She sailed to America in 1864. The first documentation to place her in Utah is her marriage in February 1865, which was prior to the arrival of that season's emigration. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company she traveled with.Her surname is shown as "Baley" on the ship manifest.

Read More
Media
Isabella Bailey (1849 - 1928) Profile
Isabella Bailey (1849 - 1928) Profile