Isabella Graham (1817 - 1906) Profile

Isabella Blain

Alternate Names
Isabella Blain (Married Name)
Isabella Graham (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1817 January 31 (Born)
Death Date
On 1906 December 10 (Died)
Gender
Female

Isabella's husband John Blain died in England.  She, with seven of her children Jane, John, Joseph, Thomas, James, Sarah and Isabella crossed the Atlantic on the ship John J. Boyd in 1863.  She is listed as "Isa Blair" on the New York passenger list.

Read More
Media
Isabella Graham (1817 - 1906) Profile
Isabella Graham (1817 - 1906) Profile

Sources