Isabella Lindsay

Alternate Names
Isabella McGhie (Married Name)
Bella (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1833 October 17
Death Date
1910 April 20
Gender
Female

Born in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

1833 October 17
Mother
Ann Mathie
Father
Alexander Lindsay

Baptized by Jos McMurrin

1855 July 27 (Age 21)

Married James McGhie

1858 December 28 (Age 25)

Served in British Mission

1890 April 8 (Age 56) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John W Taylor
Served With

Death

1910 April 20 (Age 76)
Media
Isabella Lindsay (1833 - 1910) Profile

Sources