Isabella Lindsay Egbert

Alternate Names
Isabella Lindsay Hatch (Married Name)
Isabel (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1896 February 10
Death Date
1979 April 17
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1896 February 10
Mother
Annie Rebecca McGee
Father
Hyrum Smith Egbert

Baptized by Hyrum Smith Egbert

1904 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1917 March–1919 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Teton, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1917 March 14 (Age 21)

Married Lawrence Perry Hatch

1928 June 13 (Age 32)

Death

1979 April 17 (Age 83)
Media
Isabella Lindsay Egbert (1896 - 1979) Profile

Sources