Isabella Rowley

Alternate Names
Isabella Rowley (Married Name)
Isabella Slater (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1823 (Born)
Death Date
On 1887 May 5 (Died)
Gender
Female

Emigrated from England with her husband John and their children.

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Enoch Train.

Read More

Sources