Ivy Edna Steadman

Alternate Names
Ivy Edna Andrus (Married Name)
Ivy Edna Smith (Married Name)
Ivy S Andrus (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1914 November 5
Death Date
2000 December 21
Gender
Female

Born in West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah

1914 November 5
Mother
Edith Price
Father
Chas E Steadman

Baptized by Charles E Steadman

1922 November 5 (Age 8)

Married William Gerald Andrus

1936 June 1 (Age 21)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1939 June 8–September 2 (Age 24) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Midvale 2nd East Jordan
Set Apart By
Jno H Taylor

Married Raymond Delos Smith

1968 July 18 (Age 53)

Death

2000 December 21 (Age 86)
Media
Ivy Edna Steadman (1914 - 2000) Profile

Sources