Joseph Clayton Mitchell

Alternate Names
J Clayton
Birth Date
1885 November 16
Death Date
1963 March 11
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Parowan, Iron, Utah

1885 November 16
Mother
Huldah Dalton
Father
William C Mitchell

Baptized

1893 November (Age 7)

Served in Central States Mission

1928 January–1930 January (Age 42) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Parowan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

departed from home

1928 January 20 (Age 42)

Death

1963 March 11 (Age 77)
Media
J Clayton Mitchell (1885 - 1963) Profile

Sources