Jacob Broman Anderson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1837 November 11
Death Date
1925 April 11
Gender
Male

Alt name: Jacob Nilsson Broman

Read More

Born in Kila, Södermanland, Sweden

1837 November 11
Mother
Caisa Mansdotter
Father
Nils Anderson

Baptized by Lundgren

1878 November 10 (Age 40)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1891 April 10 (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
10th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Death

1925 April 11 (Age 87)
Media
Jacob Broman Anderson (1837 - 1925) Profile

Sources