Jacob Dwight Harding

Alternate Names
Jacob Dwight Harding, M.D.
Birth Date
1876 February 2
Death Date
1937 May 5
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Willard, Box Elder, Utah Territory

1876 February 2
Mother
Matilda Josephine Zundel
Father
Charles Harding

Baptized by Daniel Zundel

1885 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss Mission

1899 May–1901 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Willard, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Teasdale

Death

1937 May 5 (Age 61)
Media
Jacob Dwight Harding (1876 - 1937) Profile