Jacob Grimm

Alternate Names
Jakob Grimm (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1846 January 17
Death Date
1927 July 4
Gender
Male

Born in Kalsberg, Raisen, Bayern, Germany

1846 January 17
Mother
Catharina Bohn
Father
Heinrich Grimm

Baptized by Fred Theurer

1876 March 25 (Age 30)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1890 April–1892 May (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John H. Smith

Arrived in Field

1890 May 4 (Age 44)

Arrived at Home

1892 May 24 (Age 46)

Death

1927 July 4 (Age 81)
Media
Jacob Grimm (1846 - 1927) Profile

Sources