<p> PH 1700 793</p>

Jacob Ira Naef

Alternate Names
Johann Jakob Naef (Alternate Name)
Jacob Ira Naeff (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1836 November 1
Death Date
1921 February 12
Gender
Male

Born in Ebnat, St. Gallen, Switzerland

1836 November 1
Mother
Elisbeth Schweitzer
Father
Johannes Naef

Baptized by George Bonnelli

1856 June 5 (Age 19)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1885 October 12 (Age 48) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Franklin D Richards

Arrived in field

1885 November 4 (Age 49)

Death

1921 February 12 (Age 84)
Media
Jacob Ira Naef (1836 - 1921) Profile