Jacob Mueller

Alternate Names
Jacob Muller (Alternate Name)
Jacob Miller (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1841 February 13
Death Date
1924 September 8
Gender
Male

Born in Thumlingen Frendenstadt, Wurtemberg, Germany

1841 February 13
Mother
Elizabetha Schittenhelm
Father
Peter Mueller

Baptized by John Enz

1861 March 29 (Age 20)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1877 May–1878 October (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah, United States

Served in German Mission

1899 April–1901 August (Age 58) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
32nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Teasdale

Arrived in Field

1899 May 6 (Age 58)

Death in Logan, Cache, Utah

1924 September 8 (Age 83)
Media
Jacob Mueller (1841 - 1924) Profile