Jacob Schalcher Kellersberger

Alternate Names
Jacob Schalker (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1914 July 18
Death Date
2005 August 29
Gender
Male

Born in Afton, Lincoln, Wyo

1914 July 18
Mother
Anna Schalker
Father
Anton Jos Kellersberger

Baptized by Anton Jos Kellersberger

1922 July 18 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1939 February–1941 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Afton No.
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

Married Nora Aleen Merritt

1941 November 26 (Age 27)

Death

2005 August 29 (Age 91)
Media
Jacob Schalker Kellersberger (1914 - 2005) Profile

Sources