James Andersen

Alternate Names
Jens Andersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1854 February 9
Death Date
1940 October 2
Gender
Male

Born in Bredstrup, Nørre Nærå, Odense, Denmark

1854 February 9
Mother
Maren Jensen
Father
Hans Andersen

Baptized by Nels Peterson

1864 May 15 (Age 10)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1892 May–1894 August (Age 38) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
32nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham H Roberts

Death

1940 October 2 (Age 86)
Media
James Andersen (1854 - 1940) Profile

Sources