James Andrew Richard Christiansen

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1874 February 7
Death Date
1948 August 31
Gender
Male

Alternative name: Andrew James Richard Christiansen

Read More

Born in Slagelse, Sorø, Denmark

1874 February 7
Mother
Anna Andersen
Father
Hans Christian Christiansen

Baptized by C J Nielsen

1883 June 24 (Age 9)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1898 June–1900 October (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death

1948 August 31 (Age 74)
Media
James Andrew Richard Christiansen (1874 - 1948) Profile

Sources