James Atkins

Alternate Names
James Atkins (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Unknown (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Male

This individual is listed as a teamster for the Daniel Thompson out-and-back company. It is likely the same person as James William Atkin, born 10 July 1843, but further research is needed to confirm that so we may merge the two records.

Read More