Jens Christian Bolander

Alternate Names
James Christian Bolander (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1858 May 8
Death Date
1942 March 19
Gender
Male

Born in Aasted, Vensysel, Denmark

1858 May 8
Mother
Anna Katrina Andersdotter
Father
Svend Gustav Bolander

Baptized by J P Jensen

1882 August 13 (Age 24)

Served in Danish Mission

1912 January–1914 April (Age 53) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death in Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States

1942 March 19 (Age 83)
Media
James Christian Bolander (1858 - 1942) Profile