James Enoch Gurr (1841 - 1901) Profile

James Enoch Gurr

Alternate Names
James Enoch Gurr (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1841 April 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1901 November 17 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Gurr family came to Utah between 1857 and 1859. They likely came in 1857, the year they sailed to America on the ship Lucas, but the first documentation to place them in Utah is a November 1859 marriage in Salt Lake City. Further research is needed to narrow the year of their travel.

Read More
Media
James Enoch Gurr (1841 - 1901) Profile
James Enoch Gurr (1841 - 1901) Profile

Sources