<p> ca. 1919-1921</p>

James Henry Andersen

Alternate Names
James H. Anderson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1891 November 7
Death Date
1969 September 30
Gender
Male

Born in Benjamin, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1891 November 7
Mother
Nora Cutler
Father
James Andersen

Baptized by Arthur Hawkins

1902 August 3 (Age 10)

Served in Northern States Mission

1919 June–1921 March (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B. Young
Images
Northern States Missionaries

departed from home

1919 June 25 (Age 27)

Arrived in Field

1919 June 28 (Age 27)

Death

1969 September 30 (Age 77)
Media
James Henry Andersen (1891 - 1969) Profile
Northern States Missionaries