James Henry Galley

Alternate Names
James Henry Galley (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 April 23 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1930 March (Died)
Gender
Male

The Galley family traveled to the Salt Lake Valley with the Claudius V. Spencer Company in 1853.  The Galley family included James and his wife Ann Whittaker, and their children Martha, Samuel, Mary, James Henry, and Sarah Ann.

Read More

Sources