James Jones

Alternate Names
James Jones (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1820 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Male

Traveled from England, Mormon Migration lists his profession as a spoon-maker.  He sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Enoch Train.

A "spinster" by the name of Hannah Jones also sailed to America on the Enoch Train, but we have not been able to determine if they were related.

Read More