James Jorgen Andersen

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1838 September 17
Death Date
1914 June 18
Gender
Male

Alt name: Jens Jorgen Andersen Plough

Read More

Born in Hillerslev, Svendborg, Denmark

1838 September 17
Mother
Ane Catrine Rasmussen
Father
Anders Hansen Plov

Baptized by Carl Peterson

1870 November 21 (Age 32)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1885 November 9 (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
37th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Death

1914 June 18 (Age 75)
Media
James Jorgen Andersen (1838 - 1914) Profile

Sources