James Lawson (1820 - 1912) Profile

James Lawson

Alternate Names
James Lawson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 July 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 September 14 (Died)
Gender
Male

James sailed to America in 1843 on the ship Metoka.

His name was included on the roster of Smoot/Wallace company but his obituary said he came with Spencer/Sessions company. He is also mentioned multiple times in Patty Bartlett Sessions diary. His birth date and death date are confirmed by his death certificate.

James was returning from a mission in the Sandwich Islands (Hawaii.) in 1855.

 

Read More
Media
James Lawson (1820 - 1912) Profile
James Lawson (1820 - 1912) Profile
James Lawson (1820 - 1912) Profile
James Lawson (1820 - 1912) Profile

Sources