James Orchard Aland (1848 - 1902) Profile

James Orchard Aland

Alternate Names
James Orchard Aland (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 May 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1902 October 16 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from emigration and newspaper records proves the Aland family traveled to Utah in 1854 Perpetual Emigrating Fund records further prove this.

Read More
Media
James Orchard Aland (1848 - 1902) Profile
James Orchard Aland (1848 - 1902) Profile

Sources