James Peter Larsen

Alternate Names
James Peter Christensen Larsen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1842 March 11
Death Date
1912 May 11
Gender
Male

Born in Jutland, Denmark

1842 March 11
Mother
Johanna Marie Christiansdatter
Father
Christen S Larsen

Baptized by F Jensen

1855 November 18 (Age 13)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1880 October–1882 July (Age 38) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
W Woodruff

Death

1912 May 11 (Age 70)
Media
James P Larsen (1842 - 1912) Profile