Jacqueline Mae Loomis

Alternate Names
Jacqueline Mae Timmerman (Married Name)
Jamesqueline Loomis (Alternate Name)
Daisy (Preferred Name)
Birth Date
1920 January 3
Death Date
2012 April 7
Gender
Female

Born in Boulder, Boulder, Colorado

1920 January 3
Mother
Theresa Maragut Wells
Father
Stanley Jack Loomis

Baptized by Gerrit Timmerman Jr

1938 August 3 (Age 18)

Married Gerrit Timmerman Jr.

1938 September 16 (Age 18)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1939 November–1941 March (Age 19) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Highland Park Highland
Set Apart By
Chas A Callis

Death

2012 April 7 (Age 92)
Media
Jamesqueline Loomis Timmerman (1920 - 2012) Profile

Sources