Jan Hendricks Meibos

Alternate Names
John Henry (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1872 February 14
Death Date
1936 November 14
Gender
Male

Born in Oudeschoot, Friesland, Netherlands

1872 February 14
Mother
Iebeltje De Haan
Father
Hendrik Jans Meibos

Baptized

1896 April 6 (Age 24)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1899 September–1902 July (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Set Apart By
Alfred L. Farrell
Images
Elders Meibos

Served in Netherlands Mission

1899 September–1902 July (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Set Apart By
Alfred L. Farrell
Images
Elders Meibos

Death

1936 November 14 (Age 64)
Media
Jan Hendricks Meibos (1872 - 1936) Profile
Elders Meibos
Elders Meibos

Sources