Jane Adam Warnock

Alternate Names
Jane Adam Magleby (Married Name)
Jennie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1865 January 15
Death Date
1955 March 24
Gender
Female

Born in Tooele, Tooele, Utah Territory, United States

1865 January 15
Mother
Susan McIntyre
Father
William Adam Warnock

Baptized by Thomas Cooper

1874 July 1 (Age 9)

Married John Ephraim Magleby

1885 June 12 (Age 20)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1928 March–1932 June (Age 63) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Monroe, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W. Ivins
Images
President Ariel Smith Ballif at the Maori Agricultural College with N.Z. Mission Staff 1929
April 1929 Era article: Missionaries in New Zealand
NZ Mission conference at Nuhaka, 4 April 1931
New Zealand Missionaries 1928-1929
Mission Conference held in Ngaruawahia, 7 April 1928
New Zealand missionaries, around 1930

departed from home

1928 March 3 (Age 63)

Arrived in Field

1928 March 25 (Age 63)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1955 March 24 (Age 90)
Media
Jane Adam Warnock Magleby (1865 - 1955) Profile
Hui Tau (conference) NZ Mission Spring 1930.
President Ariel Smith Ballif at the Maori Agricultural College with N.Z. Mission Staff 1929
April 1929 Era article: Missionaries in New Zealand
NZ Mission conference at Nuhaka, 4 April 1931
New Zealand Missionaries 1928-1929
Mission Conference held in Ngaruawahia, 7 April 1928
New Zealand missionaries, around 1930

Sources