Jane Allgood (1810 - 1895) Profile

Jane Bailey

Alternate Names
Jane Bailey (Married Name)
Jane Allgood (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1810 July 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1895 October 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her obituary states that she came with her husband and children.

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Horizon.

Read More
Media
Jane Allgood (1810 - 1895) Profile
Jane Allgood (1810 - 1895) Profile