Jane Adams

Alternate Names
Jane Adams (Married Name)
Jane Capstick (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1803 March 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1881 August 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from church ordinance records proves that Jane traveled to Utah sometime between 1848 and 1850. Further research is needed to determine the year she came to Utah and the name of the company she traveled with.

Read More

Sources