Jane Elizabeth Hyde

Alternate Names
Jane Elizabeth Molen (Married Name)
Jane Elizabeth Pitkin (Married Name)
Birth Date
1843 February 12
Death Date
1934 December 25
Gender
Female

Born in Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States

1843 February 12
Mother
Elizabeth Howe Bullard

Baptized

1851 May 4 (Age 8)

Married Simpson Montgomery Molen

1859 August 7 (Age 16)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1876 May–1879 July (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Education
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field Date per Family Search Memories.

Per Memories, she taught school the entire time.

Arrived in Field

1876 June 1 (Age 33)

Married George Orrin Pitkin

1903 June 2 (Age 60)

Death in Hyrum, Cache, Utah, United States

1934 December 25 (Age 91)
Media
Jane Elizabeth Hyde (1843 - 1934) Profile

Sources