Jane Farmer

Alternate Names
Jane Cartwright
Birth Date
1906 October 5
Death Date
1995 December 27
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1906 October 5
Mother
Melvina Deseret Andrus
Father
James Farmer

Baptized by Heber John Garfield

1915 August 15 (Age 8)

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 October 20 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1925 October 23 (Age 19)

Death

1995 December 27 (Age 89)