Jane Fryer (1823 - 1896) Profile

Jane Fryer

Alternate Names
Jane Jorden (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1823 September 7 (Born)
Death Date
On 1896 March 18 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Jordan family is mentioned in Richard Fryer's trail journal. Richard was Jane Fryer Jordan's brother. This journal places them in the 1853 John Brown company.

The Jorden family sailed to America in 1853 on the ship International.  The ship manifest shows their surname as “Jordan.”
Read More
Media
Jane Fryer (1823 - 1896) Profile
Jane Fryer (1823 - 1896) Profile