Jane Garfield

Alternate Names
Jane Morgan (Married Name)
Jennie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 January 6
Death Date
1949 August 11
Gender
Female

Born in Draper, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1898 January 6
Mother
Emma Woodard
Father
John Heber Garfield

Baptized by Millard Andrus

1906 August 3 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1923 July 10–September 8 (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

departed from home

1923 July 11 (Age 25)

Served in California Mission

1924 September–1927 March (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Draper, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1924 September 17 (Age 26)

Death in Riverton, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1949 August 11 (Age 51)
Media
Jane Garfield (1898 - 1949) Profile